Dr. Hongli Zhao
Dr. Hongli Zhao
Last updated: Jun 19, 2025

Dr. Hongli Zhao

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053511246

Dr. Hongli Zhao DMD

Dentist

He is located at 5220 Jimmy Carter Boulevard in Norcross, GA 30093. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053511246. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 462-2588. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Hongli Zhao, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Hongli Zhao.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Essential Dental Systems $79
Henry Schein $17
Kerr $14

Other

Other $94
Food and Beverage $28

Affiliated practices

Lee Zhao DMD
2055 Beaver Ruin Road
Norcross, 30071 GA
(770) 242-0021

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 39 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Behnam Yavari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1560 Oakbrook Drive Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. James B. Good Child
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5030 Georgia Belle Court Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. William H. Wall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 5139 Jimmy Carter Boulevard Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. James Downer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 1590 Oakbrook Drive Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. Bettzad Aliassa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite I 6060 Mcdonough Drive Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. Chun T. Ma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 142 Ranch Drive Milpitas, 95035, CA
Dr. Charles W. Poole
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 440 1650 Oakbrook Drive Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. Thao Phuong Pham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3979 Buford Highway Northeast Suite 122 Atlanta, 30345, GA
Dr. Thien M. le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5430 Jimmy Carter Boulevard Norcross, 30093, GA
Dr. Tiffany Dang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 150 5456 Jimmy Carter Boulevard Norcross, 30093, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Hongli Zhao have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Hongli Zhao is affiliated with Lee Zhao DMD.

What conditions does Dr. Hongli Zhao treat?

Dr. Hongli Zhao provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentures, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Hongli Zhao accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Hongli Zhao accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Hongli Zhao?

Dr. Hongli Zhao's office is located at 5220 Jimmy Carter Boulevard in Norcross, GA 30093.